2018 Spring Kick Off High-Point & Contests:

Click:  Spring Kick Off April 28 & 29 Pinto Results
Click:  Spring Kick Off April 28 & 29 All-Breed Results

***Amateur High-Point

Junior High-Point: Hanna Lynn Schwartz
Junior Reserve: April Smith

Senior High-Point:  Cindy Myers
Senior Reserve:  Kaylee Altman

Elite High-Point:  Debbie Slocombe
Elite Reserve: Jacquelyn Blom

***Youth High-Point

13 & Under High-Point:  Lola Smith
13 & Under Reserve:  Julie Knapp

14 - 18 High-Point:  Celeste Golland
14 - 18 Reserve:  Emily Sprague

***Volunteer "THANK YOU" Gift Card from
DEC:  April Byrd

***Open Mini High-Point: None Showing

***All-Breed High-Point

Walk-Trot 12 & Under: Lane Bourassa
Walk-Trot 13 & Over:  Collin DeSota

18 & Under: Jenna Holzinger
19 & Over:  Joann Pyle

Pony/Mini:  None Showing



2018 Pint-O-Rama High-Point & Contests:

Click: Pint-O-Rama May 12 & 13 OPEN Pinto Results
Click: Pint-O-Rama May 12 & 13 AMATEUR Results
Click: Pint-O-Rama May 12 & 12 YOUTH Results

***Amateur High-Point

Junior High-Point:  Lisa Laske
Junior Reserve:  Hanna Lynn Schwartz

Senior High-Point: Kaylee Altman
Senior Reserve:  Cindy Myers

Elite High-Point: Debbie Slocombe
Elite Reserve: Jane King

***Amateur Fun Game Winner (Frisbee):  Taylor Schrock!

***Youth High-Point

13 & Under High-Point: Lola Smith
13 & Under Reserve: Julie Knapp

14 - 18 High-Point: Celeste Golland
14 - 18 Reserve: Emily Spraque

***Open Pinto Mini High-Point:  None showing

***All-Breed High-Point

Walk-Trot 12  & Under: Zaidlyn Swain
Walk-Trot 13 & Over: Emma Schroeder

18 & Under:  Isabella Miller
19 & Over:  Diana Stewart

Pony/Mini:  Cindy Myers



2018 Summer Classic High-Point & Contests:

Click:
Summer Classic June 30 - July 1 Results

***Amateur High-Point

Junior High-Point:  Hanna Schwartz
Junior Reserve:
 Nikita Mehaney

Senior High-Point:
Kaylee Altman
Senior Reserve:
 Karen Abbey

Elite High-Point:
 Jane King
Elite Reserve:
 Shirley Pixie Durocher

***Amateur Random Draw Winners

Sunday:  Susan Sample

***Youth High-Point

13 & Under High-Point:  Olivia Johnson
13 & Under Reserve:
 Julie Knapp

14 - 18 High-Point:
 Celeste Golland
14 - 18 Reserve:
 Emily Sprague

***Open Mini High-Point:  Norma Switalski

***All-Breed High-Point

Walk-Trot 12 & Under: Zaidlyn Swain
Walk-Trot 13 & Over: Collin DeSota

18 & Under: Lizzy Whitehead
19 & Over: Diana Stewart

Pony/Mini: Cindy Myers



2018 Class in the Country High-Point & Contests:

Click: Class in the Country Sep 2 & 3 Results

***Amateur High-Point

Junior High-Point:
Junior Reserve:

Senior High-Point:
Senior Reserve:

Elite High-Point:
Elite Reserve:

***Amateur Random Draw Winners
Saturday:
Sunday:


***Youth High-Point

13 & Under High-Point:
13 & Under Reserve:  

14 - 18 High-Point:
14 - 18 Reserve:

***Open Mini High-Point:

***All-Breed High-Point

Walk-Trot 12 & Under:
Walk-Trot 13 & Over:

18 & Under:
19 & Over:

Pony/Mini:



2018 Fall Wind-Up High-Point, Contests & Challenge

Click: Fall Wind-Up Sep 15 & 16 Pinto Results
Click: Fall Wind-Up Sep 15 & 16 All Breed Results

***Amateur High-Point  

Junior High-Point:
Junior Reserve:

Senior High-Point:
Senior Reserve:

Elite High-Point:
Elite Reserve:

***Amateur Random Draw Winners
Saturday:
Sunday:

Youth Fun Game Winner:
Amateur Fun Game Winner:

***Youth High-Point

13 & Under High-Point:
13 & Under Reserve:

14 - 18 High-Point:
14 - 18 Reserve:

***Open Mini High-Point:

***All-Breed High-Point

Walk-Trot 12 & Under:
Walk-Trot 13 & Over:

18 & Under:
19 & Over:

Pony/Mini:


Challenge 2017 Trophies
Showmanship

Youth 13 & Under:  Julie Knapp
Youth 14 - 18: Taylor Schrock
Junior Amateur: Hanna Schwartz
Senior/Elite: Debbie Slocombe
All-Breed 18 & Under: Sara Scott
All-Breed 19 & Over: Diana Stewart

Equitation/Horsemanship

Youth 13 & Under: Braelyn Baker
Youth 14 - 18: Celeste Golland
Junior Amateur: Lisa Laske
Senior/Elite: Cindy Myers
All-Breed 18 & Under: Sara Scott
All-Breed 19 & Over: Tammy Ziegler
Michigan State Pinto Breeders and Owners
Copyright 2018, Michigan State Pinto Breeders and Owners